Palos Verdes PeninsulaHigh School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Classes/Assignments


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Academic Decathlon (Period 7) AnneMarie Voegtlin
0
Adv Calculus Christian K. Kim
0
Adv Dance Heather Myrick
0
Adv Orchestra Fred Steiner
0
Advanced Ceramics Jamie Nyman
0
Aerospace Engineering Mrs. Rudder
0
Algebra 1 Henry Chou
0
Algebra 1 Jeffrey Frankwick
0
Algebra 1 Honors Jeffrey Frankwick
0
Algebra 2 Linda Kurt
0
Algebra 2 Emily Mellquist
0
Algebra 2 Honors Christine Albitz
0
Algebra 2 Honors HW Mrs. Kashmira Vijaiyan
0
Algebra 2 MCR Michael Adyniec
0
Algebra 2H Linda Kurt
0
American Government Brian Bowles
0
American Government James Quick
0
AP American Government Len Lyberger
23 (4 new)
AP American Government (Ignore this one until Spring) Len Lyberger
0
AP American Government (Ignore this one) Len Lyberger
66
AP Art History Brendan Karg
1
AP Biology 2 Christopher Mullen
0
AP Calculus Brian Hults
0
AP Calculus Christian K. Kim
0
AP Chemistry 2 Chas Lee
0
AP Chinese Language Mrs. Grace Anderson
0
AP Computer Science Principals Henry Chou
0
AP Economics Len Lyberger
22 (2 new)
AP Economics (Ignore this one) Len Lyberger
71
AP English 4 Language Dr. Tim "Buck" Coleman
0
AP English 4 Language Michael Hoeger
0
AP English 4 Language Lara Patterson
0
AP English 4 Lit Bruce Colin
0
AP English 4 Lit Rebecka Dibble
0
AP Environmental Science Ben Smith
0
AP European History Donald Frazier
0
AP European History/Engish 2 Honors Donald Frazier
0
AP French 4 Marie-France Sam
0
AP Japanese Language Sachiko Iwami
0
AP Latin Bettina De Guzman
0
AP Micro Economics Mr. Allen Aronson
2
AP Music Theory Daniel Doctor
0
AP Physics Mark Greenberg
0
AP Physics Jonathan Stamper
0
AP Physics 1 Michael Spalding
14 (3 new)
AP Physics 2 Michael Spalding
10 (1 new)
AP Psychology Vararat Chaiyont Kan
0
AP Psychology Anne Leonard
0
AP Psychology John Wheeler
0
AP Spanish Language Jill Pupich
0
AP Spanish Lit Señorita Jacqueline Andrea Valerio
0
AP Stat Analysis Vararat Chaiyont Kan
0
AP Studio Art Jamie Nyman
0
AP Studio Art 2D Brendan Karg
0
AP Studio Art 2D Jamie Nyman
0
AP Studio Art 3D James Meade
0
AP US History Mrs. Colette Dunn-Kottke
0
AP US History Mrs. Logan Tootell
0
AP US History/English 3 Honors Mrs. Colette Dunn-Kottke
0
AP World History Scotte Massey
0
AVID 10 Christopher Mullen
0
AVID 10 Christopher Mullen
0
AVID 11 Adam Garnet
0
AVID 12 Sandra Sidella
0
AVID 9 Michael Spalding
24 (5 new)
Biology 1 Emi Fujii
0
Biology 1 Maureen Kealey
0
Biology 1 Robert Snodgrass
0
Biology 1 Honors Judy Adams-Smith
0
Biology 1 Honors Ben Smith
0
Broadcast Journalism (Period 4) Seth Cohen
2
Calculus Henry Chou
0
Calculus Christian K. Kim
0
Calculus Mr. Glenn Van Enk
0
Calculus AB/AP Quyen Tran
0
Ceramics James Meade
0
Ceramics 1 Jamie Nyman
0
Chamber Jazz Choral Daniel Doctor
0
Chemistry 1 Melissa Grace Klose
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Chemistry 1 Maureen Kealey
0
Chemistry 1 Jonathan Stamper
0
Chemistry 1 Honors Mrs. Paula Borstel
0
Chemistry 1 Honors Maureen Kealey
0
Chemistry 1 Honors Robert Snodgrass
0
Chinese 1 Mrs. Grace Anderson
0
Chinese 2 Mrs. Grace Anderson
0
Chinese 3 Mrs. Grace Anderson
0
Chinese 3 Honors Mrs. Grace Anderson
0
Chinese 4 Mrs. Grace Anderson
0
Choreo Dance Heather Horn
0
Choreo Dance Heather Myrick
0
Comparative Religion Mrs. Webster
0
Concert Band Fred Steiner
0
Culinary Arts Anne Leonard
0
Digital Animation Brendan Karg
0
Digital Photography James Stiles
0
Drama 1 Seth Cohen
0
Drawing and Painting 1 Jamie Nyman
0
Drawing and Painting 2 Jamie Nyman
0
Earth Science Judy Adams-Smith
0
Earth Science Mark Mackenzie
0
Economics Periods 1-5 Mr. Allen Aronson
2
Einstein Physics Mark Greenberg
0
ELD 1/Language (Period 3) AnneMarie Voegtlin
12 (1 new)
ELD 1/Literature (Period 2) AnneMarie Voegtlin
17 (1 new)
ELD 2/Language (Period 3) AnneMarie Voegtlin
11 (1 new)
ELD 2/Literature (Period 2) AnneMarie Voegtlin
17 (1 new)
ELD 3 (Period 4) AnneMarie Voegtlin
32 (4 new)
ELD/Science Emi Fujii
0
ELD/US History Mrs. Colette Dunn-Kottke
0
English 1 (Period 6) AnneMarie Voegtlin
36 (6 new)
English 1 Magali Blazevic
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
English 1 Betsy Okamoto
0
English 1 Honors (Period 5) AnneMarie Voegtlin
33 (4 new)
English 1 Honors Barbara DeWitt
0
English 1 Honors Mrs. Christine Logan
0
English 1 Honors/World History Honors Mrs. Christine Logan
0
English 2 Mrs. Maria McCloud
4
English 2 Suzanne Brown
0
English 2 Dr. Tim "Buck" Coleman
0
English 2 Bruce Colin
0
English 2 Jaymee Johnson
0
English 2 Betsy Okamoto
0
English 2 Honors Mrs. Maria McCloud
4
English 2 Honors Suzanne Brown
0
English 2 Honors Rebecka Dibble
0
English 2 Honors/AP European History Rebecka Dibble
0
English 3 Jeffrey Mirosavich
0
English 3 Barbara DeWitt
0
English 3 Timothy Hall
0
English 3 Honors Jeffrey Mirosavich
0
English 3 Honors Bruce Colin
0
English 3 Honors Mrs. Christine Logan
0
English 3 Honors Sandra Sidella
0
English 3/AP US History Lara Patterson
0
English 4 Mrs. Kate Peters
0
English 4 Bruce Colin
0
English 4 Barbara DeWitt
0
English 4 Lisa Claire Dohren
0
English 4 Michael Hoeger
0
English I Honors Block Mrs. Kate Peters
0
English II Honors Mr. Engle
5 (1 new)
English III Mr. Engle
6
Español II (Period 2,3,5) Srta. Carolina Edwards
25
Español III (Period 2,6) Srta. Carolina Edwards
25
Essen Algebra Mrs. Rudder
0
Essent Algebra Michael Adyniec
0
Ethics Mrs. Webster
0
Forens Speech and Debate Kim Hendrick
0
French 1 Marie-France Sam
0
French 2 Christopher Jazz Thompson
0
French 3 Marie-France Sam
0
French 3 Honors Marie-France Sam
0
French 4 Marie-France Sam
0
FTS Quyen Tran
0
Geometry Brian Hults
0
Geometry Michelle Slattery
0
Geometry Mr. Glenn Van Enk
0
Geometry Honors Miss Melanie Gerling
0
Geometry Honors Miss Melanie Gerling
0
Geometry Honors HW Mrs. Kashmira Vijaiyan
0
Geometry MCR Jade Garnet
0
Graphic Design Brendan Karg
1
Int Dance Kim Hendrick
0
Int Engineer Design Emily Mellquist
0
Japanese 1 Sachiko Iwami
Period 0 0
Period 3 0
Japanese 1 Sachiko Iwami
0
Japanese 2 Juan Zambrano Gonzalez
0
Japanese 3/3H/4 (Period 5) Sachiko Iwami
0
Japanese 4 Sachiko Iwami
0
Japanese AP (Period 1) Sachiko Iwami
0
Jazz Band Fred Steiner
0
Journalism Jaymee Johnson
0
Korean 1 June Choi
0
Korean 2 June Choi
0
Korean 3 June Choi
0
Korean 3 Honors June Choi
0
Latin 1 Bettina De Guzman
0
Latin 2 Bettina De Guzman
0
Latin 3 Honors Bettina De Guzman
0
Leadership Season Pollock
0
Life Science Robert Snodgrass
0
Link Leader Rebecka Dibble
0
Literary Publishing Betsy Okamoto
0
Marching Band Fred Steiner
0
Marine Biology Dr. Stephanie Peppermuller
0
Marine Biology Honors Dr. Stephanie Peppermuller
0
Model UN James Dimitriou
0
Ocean Bowl Adv Chas Lee
0
Orchestra Fred Steiner
0
PE Patrick Daley
0
PE David Young
0
PE Adv Dance Heather Myrick
0
PE Band Fred Steiner
0
PE Choreo Heather Myrick
0
PE Colorguard Fred Steiner
0
PE Dance Kim Hendrick
0
PE Int Dance Kim Hendrick
0
PE Strength and Fitness David Young
0
PE Yoga Heather Myrick
0
Physics Jonathan Stamper
0
Physio Anatomy Judy Adams-Smith
0
Physio Anatomy Honors Kurt Barcenilla
0
Physio/Anatamy Mrs. Paula Borstel
0
PLUS Leader Mrs. Logan Tootell
0
Pre Calculus Michael Bird
0
PreCalc Limits Christine Albitz
0
PreCalculus Honors Michelle Slattery
0
Principles of Engineering Mrs. Kashmira Vijaiyan
0
Sci Olympics Adv Robert Snodgrass
0
Science Bowl Adv Chas Lee
0
Science Research Melissa Grace Klose
3 (1 new)
Service Leadership Heather Myrick
0
Spanish 1 Pia-Marie Kawagoe
0
Spanish 1 Señorita Jacqueline Andrea Valerio
0
Spanish 1 Juan Zambrano Gonzalez
0
Spanish 2 Adam Garnet
0
Spanish 2 Josefina Madunich
0
Spanish 2 Christopher Jazz Thompson
0
Spanish 2 MCR Adam Garnet
0
Spanish 3 Juan Zambrano Gonzalez
0
Spanish 3 Honors Josefina Madunich
0
Spanish 3 MCR Pia-Marie Kawagoe
0
Spanish 4 Señorita Jacqueline Andrea Valerio
0
Spanish 5 Señorita Jacqueline Andrea Valerio
0
Stat Analysis Mrs. Rudder
0
Teen Court Mrs. Logan Tootell
0
US History Brian Bowles
0
US History Mrs. Colette Dunn-Kottke
0
US History John Hangartner
0
US History James Quick
0
US History Mrs. Logan Tootell
0
Video Production Seth Cohen
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Women's Trbl Choir Daniel Doctor
0
World History Donald Frazier
0
World History John Hangartner
0
World History Mark Mackenzie
0
World History Scotte Massey
0
World History Mrs. Logan Tootell
0
World History Honors Scotte Massey
0
World History Honors Block Mrs. Webster
0
World History/English 1 Honors Mrs. Logan Tootell
0
Yearbook Jaymee Johnson
0