Palos Verdes PeninsulaHigh School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Classes/Assignments


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Civil Engineering and Architecture Compsci & Engineering Dep Hassan Twiet
0
Aca Decath B (Period 7) AnneMarie Voegtlin
0
Adv Calculus Christian K. Kim
0
Adv Orchestra Fred Steiner
0
Aerospace Engineering Mrs. Rudder
0
Algebra 1 Henry Chou
0
Algebra 1 Jeffrey Frankwick
0
Algebra 1 Honors Jeffrey Frankwick
0
Algebra 2 Linda Kurt
0
Algebra 2 Emily Mellquist
0
Algebra 2 Honors Christine Albitz
0
Algebra 2 Honors (Period Per 4) Mrs. Kashmira Vijaiyan
0
Algebra 2 MCR Michael Adyniec
0
Algebra 2H Linda Kurt
0
AP American Government Spring 2018 Len Lyberger
24
AP Art History Brendan Karg
5
AP Biology 2 Christopher Mullen
0
AP Calculus Brian Hults
0
AP Calculus Christian K. Kim
0
AP Chemistry 2 Chas Lee
0
AP Chinese Language Mrs. Grace Anderson
0
AP Computer Science Principals Henry Chou
0
AP Economics Spring 2018 Len Lyberger
29 (2 new)
AP English 4 Language Dr. Tim "Buck" Coleman
0
AP English 4 Language Michael Hoeger
0
AP English 4 Language Lara Patterson
0
AP English 4 Lit Bruce Colin
0
AP English 4 Lit Rebecka Dibble
0
AP Environmental Science Ben Smith
0
AP European History Donald Frazier
0
AP European History/Engish 2 Honors Donald Frazier
0
AP French 4 Marie-France Sam
0
AP Japanese Language Sachiko Iwami
0
AP Latin Bettina De Guzman
0
AP Music Theory Daniel Doctor
0
AP Physics Mark Greenberg
0
AP Physics Jonathan Stamper
0
AP Physics 1 Michael Spalding
46
AP Physics 2 Michael Spalding
55
AP Psychology Vararat Chaiyont Kan
0
AP Psychology Anne Leonard
0
AP Psychology John Wheeler
0
AP Spanish Language Jill Pupich
0
AP Spanish Lit Señorita Jacqueline Andrea Valerio
0
AP Stat Analysis Vararat Chaiyont Kan
0
AP Studio Art 2D Brendan Karg
0
AP Studio Art 2D Jamie Nyman
0
AP Studio Art 3D James Meade
0
AP US History Mrs. Colette Dunn-Kottke
0
AP US History Mrs. Logan Tootell
0
AP US History/English 3 Honors Mrs. Colette Dunn-Kottke
0
AP World History Scotte Massey
0
AVID 10 Christopher Mullen
0
AVID 10 Christopher Mullen
0
AVID 11 Adam Garnet
0
AVID 12 Sandra Sidella
0
AVID 9 Michael Spalding
87 (2 new)
Biology 1 Emi Fujii
0
Biology 1 Maureen Kealey
0
Biology 1 Robert Snodgrass
0
Biology 1 Honors Judy Adams-Smith
0
Biology 1 Honors Ben Smith
0
Broadcast Journalism (Period 4) Seth Cohen
2
Calculus Henry Chou
0
Calculus Christian K. Kim
0
Calculus Mr. Glenn Van Enk
0
Calculus AB/AP (Period 4) Quyen Tran
0
Ceramics James Meade
0
Chamber Jazz Choral Daniel Doctor
0
Chemistry 1 Maureen Kealey
0
Chemistry 1 Jonathan Stamper
0
Chemistry 1 Melissa Grace Klose
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Chemistry 1 Honors Mrs. Paula Borstel
0
Chemistry 1 Honors Maureen Kealey
0
Chemistry 1 Honors Robert Snodgrass
0
Chinese 1 Mrs. Grace Anderson
0
Chinese 2 Mrs. Grace Anderson
0
Chinese 3 Mrs. Grace Anderson
0
Chinese 3 Honors Mrs. Grace Anderson
0
Chinese 4 Mrs. Grace Anderson
0
Choreo Dance Heather Horn
0
Computer Science Principal (Intro) Compsci & Engineering Dep Hassan Twiet
0
Concert Band Fred Steiner
0
Culinary Arts Anne Leonard
0
Digital Animation Brendan Karg
0
Digital Electronic (Period 5) Compsci & Engineering Dep Hassan Twiet
0
Digital Photography James Stiles
0
Drama 1 Seth Cohen
0
Earth Science Judy Adams-Smith
0
Earth Science Mark Mackenzie
0
Economics Periods 1-5 Mr. Allen Aronson
6 (1 new)
Einstein Physics Mark Greenberg
0
ELD 1/Language (Period 3) AnneMarie Voegtlin
27 (1 new)
ELD 1/Literature B (Period 2) AnneMarie Voegtlin
27 (2 new)
ELD 2/Language (Period 3) AnneMarie Voegtlin
27 (1 new)
ELD 2/Literature B (Period 2) AnneMarie Voegtlin
28 (2 new)
ELD 3 B (Period 4) AnneMarie Voegtlin
70 (4 new)
ELD/Science Emi Fujii
0
ELD/US History Mrs. Colette Dunn-Kottke
0
English 1 Betsy Okamoto
0
English 1 Magali Blazevic
Period 2 45 (2 new)
Period 3 45 (2 new)
Period 4 45 (2 new)
Period 5 45 (2 new)
English 1 B (Period 6) AnneMarie Voegtlin
73 (7 new)
English 1 Honors Barbara DeWitt
0
English 1 Honors Mrs. Christine Logan
0
English 1 Honors B (Period 5) AnneMarie Voegtlin
72 (7 new)
English 1 Honors/World History Honors Mrs. Christine Logan
0
English 2 Mrs. Maria McCloud
4
English 2 Suzanne Brown
4 (4 new)
English 2 Dr. Tim "Buck" Coleman
0
English 2 Bruce Colin
0
English 2 (Period 4) Jaymee Johnson
0
English 2 Betsy Okamoto
0
English 2 Honors Mrs. Maria McCloud
4
English 2 Honors Suzanne Brown
6 (6 new)
English 2 Honors Rebecka Dibble
0
English 2 Honors Mr. Engle
4 (2 new)
English 2 Honors/AP European History Rebecka Dibble
0
English 3 Jeffrey Mirosavich
0
English 3 Barbara DeWitt
0
English 3 Timothy Hall
0
English 3 Mr. Engle
8 (1 new)
English 3 Honors Jeffrey Mirosavich
0
English 3 Honors Bruce Colin
0
English 3 Honors Mrs. Christine Logan
0
English 3 Honors Sandra Sidella
0
English 3/AP US History Lara Patterson
0
English 4 Bruce Colin
0
English 4 Barbara DeWitt
0
English 4 Lisa Claire Dohren
0
English 4 Michael Hoeger
0
Español II (Period 2,3,5) Srta. Carolina Edwards
70
Español III (Period 1,6) Srta. Carolina Edwards
69
Essen Algebra Mrs. Rudder
0
Essent Algebra Michael Adyniec
0
French 1 Marie-France Sam
0
French 2 Christopher Jazz Thompson
0
French 3 Marie-France Sam
0
French 3 Honors Marie-France Sam
0
French 4 Marie-France Sam
0
FTS Quyen Tran
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Geometry Brian Hults
0
Geometry Michelle Slattery
0
Geometry Mr. Glenn Van Enk
0
Geometry Honors Miss Melanie Gerling
0
Geometry Honors Miss Melanie Gerling
0
Geometry Honors (Period 1,2,3) Mrs. Kashmira Vijaiyan
0
Geometry MCR Jade Garnet
0
Graphic Design Brendan Karg
2
Int Engineer Design Emily Mellquist
0
Intro To Engineering Design Compsci & Engineering Dep Hassan Twiet
0
Japanese 1 Sachiko Iwami
0
Japanese 2 Juan Zambrano Gonzalez
0
Japanese 4 Sachiko Iwami
0
Jazz Band Fred Steiner
0
Journalism (Periods 5, 6, 7) Jaymee Johnson
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Latin 1 Bettina De Guzman
0
Latin 2 Bettina De Guzman
0
Latin 3 Honors Bettina De Guzman
0
Leadership Season Pollock
0
Life Science Robert Snodgrass
0
Literary Publishing Betsy Okamoto
0
Marching Band Fred Steiner
0
Marine Biology Dr. Stephanie Peppermuller
0
Marine Biology Honors Dr. Stephanie Peppermuller
0
Model UN James Dimitriou
0
Ocean Bowl Adv Chas Lee
0
Orchestra Fred Steiner
0
PE Patrick Daley
0
PE David Young
0
PE Dance Kim Hendrick
0
PE Int Dance Kim Hendrick
0
PE Strength and Fitness David Young
0
Physics Jonathan Stamper
0
Physio Anatomy Judy Adams-Smith
0
Physio Anatomy Honors Kurt Barcenilla
0
Physio/Anatamy Mrs. Paula Borstel
0
PLUS Leader Mrs. Logan Tootell
0
Pre Calculus Michael Bird
0
PreCalc Limits Christine Albitz
0
PreCalculus Honors Michelle Slattery
0
Principles of Engineering (Period Per 5) Mrs. Kashmira Vijaiyan
0
Reading & Writing Skills 1 (Period 2) Jaymee Johnson
Crestina Quesada
0
Reading & Writing Skills 2 (Period 3) Jaymee Johnson
Crestina Quesada
0
Sci Olympics Adv Robert Snodgrass
0
Science Bowl Adv Chas Lee
0
Science Research Melissa Grace Klose
0
Spanish 1 Pia-Marie Kawagoe
0
Spanish 1 Señorita Jacqueline Andrea Valerio
0
Spanish 1 Juan Zambrano Gonzalez
0
Spanish 2 Adam Garnet
0
Spanish 2 Josefina Madunich
0
Spanish 2 Christopher Jazz Thompson
0
Spanish 2 MCR Adam Garnet
0
Spanish 3 Juan Zambrano Gonzalez
0
Spanish 3 Honors Josefina Madunich
0
Spanish 3 MCR Pia-Marie Kawagoe
0
Spanish 4 Señorita Jacqueline Andrea Valerio
0
Spanish 5 Señorita Jacqueline Andrea Valerio
0
Stat Analysis Mrs. Rudder
0
Teen Court Mrs. Logan Tootell
0
US History Brian Bowles
0
US History Mrs. Colette Dunn-Kottke
0
US History John Hangartner
0
US History James Quick
0
US History Mrs. Logan Tootell
0
Video Production Seth Cohen
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
World History Donald Frazier
0
World History John Hangartner
0
World History Mark Mackenzie
0
World History Scotte Massey
0
World History Mrs. Logan Tootell
0
World History Honors Scotte Massey
0
World History/English 1 Honors Mrs. Logan Tootell
0
Yearbook (Periods 5, 6, 7) Jaymee Johnson
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0